Departmental structure

Departmental Structure

PROFESSOR & HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Jennifer Wilkinson-Berka

PROFESSOR, DEPUTY HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Gary Hime

ASSOC PROFESSOR AND DEPUTY HEAD (TEACHING)

Robb de Iongh

PROFESSOR AND DEPUTY HEAD (RESEARCH)

Stuart Mazzone

EMERITUS PROFESSOR

John Furness | Graeme Ryan

PROFESSORS

Erica Fletcher | Janet Keast | Christine Wells | Melissa Little | Megan Munsie

ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS

Jenny Hayes | Quentin Fogg | Jason Ivanusic | Simon Murray | Junhua Xiao

SENIOR LECTURERS

Jenny Gunnersen | Peter Kitchener | Dagmar Wilhelm | Michelle Rank

LECTURER

Charlotte Clark

SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOWS

Peregrine Osborne | Matt Rutar

RESEARCH FELLOWS

Una Greferath | Andrew Jobling | Marlene Hao | Alice McGovern | Kathryn Munro

Ruslan Pustovit | Nicole Siddall | Lincon Stamp | Aung Aung Moe | Michael Clark

Nicole Wiedmann | Kirstan Vessey | Jessica Fletcher | John-Paul Fuller-Jackson

Calvin Eiber | Cameron Adams

RESEARCH ASSISTANTS

Annette Bergner | Franca Casagranda | Billie Hunne | Joel Mason

Kathleen Teng | Gene Venables | Rhiannon Wood | Ophelia Ehrlich

TUTORS

Rex Barton-Smith | Ger Post

TECHNICAL OFFICERS

Tina Cardamone | Michelle Gough | Vanta Jameson | Susan Kerby

Cassandra Doyle | Brittany Homan | Gavan Mitchell | Namrata Phan | Jemma Escreet

RESEARCH SUPPORT OFFICERS

Victoria Morrison | Jenny Thai | Satya Gunnam | Chris Pacheco Rivera | Matthew Trewella

PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Denise Dwyer | Dayani Solomons | Kellie King | Lesley Smith

Helen Braybrook  | Prue Dodwell | Kielara Briggs

RHD STUDENTS

Anja Shomann | Quan Findlay | Helena Bujalka | Roman Beletshiy

Suzanne Butcher | Madeline Nicholson | Marine Chkadua | Sinan Ayoub

Alistair Cole | Fatemah Daemi | Linda Fothergill | Marcelo Leal

Bang Tran | Adam Gascoigne |Yao Mei Wang | Georga Bruechert | Georgina Craig

Amelia Nash | Alexandria Driessen |Cheng-Ta Huang | Ada Koo | Casper Thorpe Lowis

Kiana Kakavand | Sajna Shoukath | Natalie Langowski | Myra de Smet | Nadia Rajab

Peter Mayall | Cait Beddows | Jennifer Keller | Michael Mor

Michael Dixon | Josiane Fakhry | Yvette Wilson | Jiajia Ji | Alexa Prawdiuk

Seyedeh Saeidi | Isaac Virshup | Farnaz Shapouri

Simon Windley | Peter Eli Yoo | Sangwon Yoo

HONORARY STAFF

PROFESSORIAL FELLOWS

Ian Cooke | Gary Egan | Anthony Hannan | G. Ian Taylor| Mark Ashton

Michael Kalloniatis | Martin Pera | Andrew Gundlach | Heather Young | Sandra Rees

PRINCIPAL FELLOWS

Norm Eizenberg | Burkhard Franz | James Brock | Chris Briggs

Andrew Gundlach | Tony Hannan | Pritinder Kaur | Helena Richardson | Peter Tutton

Martin Richardson | Paul Whitington | Colin Anderson | Paul Maruff | Ann Turnley

SENIOR FELLOWS

Helen Abud | Gerard Ahern | John Beynon |Holly Cate |Nick Barker

Wilfred Brooke | John Cocks | Russell Corlett | Ben Emery |Leonie Quinn

Ben Emery | Michael Farrell | Nicholas Gelber | Rishma Vidyasagar

Ivica Grkovic | Afif Hadj | Vincent Harley | Ross Jones

Bryan Mendelson | Mark Murphy | Trung Nguyen

Paul Rosenberg | Chris O’Donnell | Hugh Weaver

FELLOWS

Priscilla Barker | Jhodie Duncan | Claude Fahrer |Linda Parsons

Judith Field | Mahendron Menon | Tobias Merson | Sonja McKeown

Daniel Poole| Anthony Shafton | Joseph Rathner | Andrew Tan

Lachlan Thompson | Stephen Tobin | Ernest Jennings| Minoo Patel

Nadia Warner | Verena Wimmer | Michelle Binder | Tereza Hendl | Colin Hales