Departmental structure

PROFESSOR & HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Janet Keast

ASSOC PROF, DEPUTY HEAD OF DEPARTMENT AND DEPUTY HEAD (RESEARCH)

Gary Hime

ASSOC PROF AND DEPUTY HEAD (TEACHING)

Robb de Iongh

EMERITUS PROFESSOR

John Furness | Graeme Ryan

PROFESSORS

Erica Fletcher | Trevor Kilpatrick | Roger Ordidge | Christine Wells

ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS

Chris Briggs | Jenny Hayes | Megan Munsie | Stuart Mazzone

SENIOR LECTURERS

Jenny Gunnersen | Jason Ivanusic | Peter Kitchener | Simon Murray | Dagmar Wilhelm

LECTURERS

Varsha Pilbrow | Junhua Xiao

SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOWS

Bradford Moffat | Peregrine Osborne

RESEARCH FELLOWS

Stefan Bagheri-Fam | Brid Callaghan | Jon Cleary | Alex Combes 

Una Greferath | Andrew Jobling | Scott Kolbe | David Gonsalvez

Alice McGovern | Kathryn Munro | Joanna Phipps | Ruslan Pustovit

Nicole Siddall | Lincon Stamp | Catherine Sterling

Andrew Tan | Kirstan Vessey | Agnes Wong

RESEARCH ASSISTANTS

Annette Bergner | Franca Casagranda | Billie-Lea Hunne

Kathleen Teng | Gene Venables | Rhiannon Wood

TUTOR (TOPOGRAPHIC ANATOMY)

Kylie Pickles

LABORATORY MANAGER

Matt Jackson

TECHNICAL OFFICERS

Tina Cardamone | Michelle Gough | Vanta Jameson

Susan Kerby | Leah Leighton | Anna Michalska

Gavan Mitchell | Jan Morgan | Namrata Singh

RESEARCH SUPPORT OFFICERS

Nicole Kerr | Victoria Morrison | Elsbeth Richardson | Mitchell Ringuet

Jenny Thai | Mai Tran | Lidia Trogrlic

PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Prue Dodwell | Penelope Lane | Patricia Gigliuto

Barbara Power | Lesley Smith | Jennifer Gilbert

RHD STUDENTS

Anja Shomann | Abdulhakeem Alamri | Quan Findlay | Helena Bujalka | Roman Beletshiy

Suzanne Butcher | Arjun Chahal | Madeline Nicholson | Marine Chkadua | Daniel Chubb

Alistair Cole | Fatemah Daemi | Nicole Dominado | Linda Fothergill | Quan Findlay

Bang Tran | Sanuju Gajamange | Adam Gascoigne | Philipp Guennel | Yao Mei Wang

Amelia Nash | James Heaney | Alexandria Driessen | Cheng-Ta Huang | Akram Zamani

Kiana Kakavand | Charlotte Hall | Natalie Langowski | Frederique Boonstra

Peter Mayall | Samuel Mills | Sara Nencini | Jennifer Keller | Michael Mor 

Myrte Strik | Marcelo Leal | Sophia Ahmady  | Josiane Fakhry | Yvette Wilson 

Seyedeh Saeidi | Rowena Sannang | Farnaz Shapouri

Simon Windley | David Wright | Peter Eli Yoo

HONORARY STAFF

PROFESSORIAL FELLOWS

Daine Alcorn | Ian Cooke | Ian Darian-Smith | Gary Egan | Anthony Hannan

Michael Kalloniatis | Martin Pera | Andrew Gundlach | Heather Young

Sandra Rees | Graeme Ryan | G. Ian Taylor

PRINCIPAL FELLOWS

David Barkla | Mathias Deutschmann | Norm Eizenberg | Burkhard Franz  | James Brock

Andrew Gundlach | Tony Hannan | Pritinder Kaur | Helena Richardson | Peter Tutton 

Martin Richardson | Paul Whitington | Colin Anderson | Paul Maruff | Ann Turnley

SENIOR FELLOWS

Helen Abud | Gerard Ahern | Mark Ashton | John Beynon | Holly Cate |  Nick Barker

Wilfred Brooke | John Cocks | Russell Corlett | Russell Corlett | Ben Emery | Leonie Quinn

Mirella Dottori | Ben Emery | Michael Farrell | Nicholas Gelber | Rishma Vidyasagar

Ivica Grkovic | Afif Hadj | Vincent Harley | Ross Jones | Geoffrey Kenny

Bryan Mendelson | Mark Murphy | Trung Nguyen | Chris O’Donnell

Paul Rosenberg | Elizabeth Vincan | Hugh Weaver

FELLOWS

Richard Anderson | Priscilla Barker | Jhodie Duncan | Claude Fahrer | Linda Parsons

Judith Field | Mahendron Menon | Tobias Merson | Sonja McKeown | Minoo Patel

Daniel Poole | Trung Nguyen | Robert Richardson | Anthony Shafton | Joseph Rathner

Lachlan Thompson | Stephen Tobin | Rishma Vidyasagar | Ernest Jennings

Nadia Warner | Verena Wimmer | Michelle Binder | Prue Dodwell